Müfredat Programı

 

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING AND NATURAL SCIENCES

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER ENGINEERING

UNDERGRADUATE CURRICULUM

I. Year / I. Semester (Fall)

 

COURSE'S
CODE NAME TYPE HOUR L/A HOUR TOTAL HOUR ECTS PRE-REQ
CENG 101 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER PROGRAMMING MUST 3 0 3 2 -
CENG 103 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING I MUST 3 2 5 6 -
CHEM 101 GENERAL CHEMISTRY MUST 3 0 3 5 -
ENG 101 ACADEMIC ENGLISH I MUST 3 0 3 4 -
MATH 101 CALCULUS 101 MUST 4 0 4 6 -
PHYS 101 PHYSICS I MUST 3 2 5 6 -
TDL 101 TURKISH I MUST 2 0 2 1 -
TOTAL   21 4 25 30  

I. YEAR / II. SEMESTER (SPRING)

 

COURSE'S
CODE NAME TYPE HOUR L/A HOUR TOTAL HOUR ECTS PRE-REQ
CENG 104 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING II MUST 3 2 5 6 -
ENG 102 ACADEMIC ENGLISH II MUST 3 0 3 4 -
MATH 102 CALCULUS II MUST 4 0 4 6 -
MATH 106 PROBABILITY & STATISTIC MUST 3 0 3 6 -
PHYS 102 PHYSICS II MUST 3 2 5 6 -
TDL 102 TURKISH II MUST 2 0 2 1 -
TİT 101 ATATURK'S PRINCIPLES AND HISTORY OF REVOLUTIONS I MUST 2 0 2 1 -
TOTAL   20 4 24 30 -

II. YEAR /  I. SEMESTER (FALL)

 

COURSE'S
CODE NAME TYPE HOUR L/A HOUR TOTAL HOUR ECTS PRE-REQ
CENG 201 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING MUST 3 2 5 7 -
CENG 203 DIGITAL DESIGN MUST 3 2 5 6 -
CENG 205 ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS and ELECTRONIC DEVICES MUST 3 2 5 7 -
ENGR 201 ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS I MUST 4 0 4 6 -
UE XXX UNIVERSITY ELECTIVE ELECTIVE 2 0 2 3 -
TİT 102 ATATURK'S PRINCIPLES AND HISTORY OF REVOLUTIONS I MUST 2 0 2 1 -
TOTAL   17 6 23 30 -

II. YEAR /  II. SEMESTER (SPRING)

 

COURSE'S
CODE NAME TYPE HOUR L/A HOUR TOTAL HOUR ECTS PRE-REQ
CENG 202 DATA STRUCTURES MUST 3 2 5 7 -
CENG 204 COMPUTER SYSTEM ARCHITECTURE MUST 3 2 5 7 -
CENG 206 ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS MUST 4 2 6 7 -
ENGR 202 ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS II MUST 4 0 4 6 -
UE XXX UNIVERSITY ELECTIVE ELECTIVE 2 0 2 3 -
TOTAL   16 6 22 30 -

III. YEAR / I. SEMESTER (FALL)

 

COURSE'S
CODE NAME TYPE HOUR L/A HOUR TOTAL HOUR ECTS PRE-REQ
CENG 301 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS MUST 3 2 5 5 -
CENG 303 DESIGN AND ANALYSIS of ALGORITHMS MUST 3 0 3 5 -
CENG 305 OPERATING SYSTEMS MUST 3 0 3 5 -
CENG 307 SIGNAL and SYSTEMS MUST 3 0 3 5 -
CENG XXX DEPARTMENTAL TECHNICAL ELECTIVE (DE1) ELECTIVE 3 0 3 5 -
CENG 300 INDUSTRIAL PRACTICE I MUST 0 1 0 5 -
TOTAL   15 3 17 30 -

III. YEAR / II. SEMESTER (SPRING)

 

COURSE'S
CODE NAME TYPE HOUR L/A HOUR TOTAL HOUR ECTS PRE-REQ
CENG 302 PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE and AUTOMATA THEORY MUST 3 2 5 6 -
CENG 304 COMPUTER NETWORKS MUST 3 0 3 6 -
CENG 306 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING MUST 3 0 3 6 -
CENG XXX DEPARTMENTAL TECHNICAL ELECTIVE (DE2) ELECTIVE 3 0 3 5 -
UE XXX UNIVERSITY ELECTIVE ELECTIVE 2 0 2 3 -
ENGR XXX FACULTY ELECTIVE ELECTIVE 2 0 2 4 -
TOTAL   16 2 18 30 -

IV. YEAR / I. SEMESTER (FALL)

 

COURSE'S
CODE NAME TYPE HOUR L/A HOUR TOTAL HOUR ECTS PRE-REQ
CENG 401 GRADUATION PROJECT I MUST 3 3 6 7 -
CENG XXX DEPARTMENTAL TECHNICAL ELECTIVE (DE3) ELECTIVE 3 0 3 5 -
CENG XXX DEPARTMENTAL TECHNICAL ELECTIVE (DE3) ELECTIVE 3 0 3 5 -
CENG XXX DEPARTMENTAL TECHNICAL ELECTIVE (DE3) ELECTIVE 3 0 3 5 -
CENG 400 INDUSTRIAL PRACTICE II MUST 0 1 1 5 -
ENGR 401 PRINCIPLES of OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH and SAFETY MUST 3 0 3 3 -
TOTAL   15 4 19 30 -

IV. YEAR / II. SEMESTER (SPRING)

 

COURSE'S
CODE NAME TYPE HOUR L/A HOUR TOTAL HOUR ECTS PRE-REQ
CENG 402 GRADUATION PROJECT I MUST 3 3 6 7 -
CENG XXX DEPARTMENTAL TECHNICAL ELECTIVE (DE4) ELECTIVE 3 0 3 5 -
CENG XXX DEPARTMENTAL TECHNICAL ELECTIVE (DE4) ELECTIVE 3 0 3 5 -
CENG XXX DEPARTMENTAL TECHNICAL ELECTIVE (DE4) ELECTIVE 3 0 3 5 -
CENG XXX DEPARTMENTAL TECHNICAL ELECTIVE (DE4) ELECTIVE 3 0 3 5 -
ENGR 402 PRINCIPLES of OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH and SAFETY MUST 3 0 3 3 -
TOTAL   18 3 21 30 -